Banner

Member Login

Business Networking

It's NOT “Who YOU Know

It's “Who Knows YOU...”

How we give back

Angles-240

Money Back Guarantee

"I would NEVER accept a fee from a client who was less than delighted with what I had to offer them".  Karl

guarantee

Who's Online

We have 4 guests online

Sharing is Caring

FacebookTwitterLinkedInRSS Feed

Privacy and  Security Policy

Last Updated July 2011

BNSA values your right to privacy and security and therefore treat personal information that is obtained through use of this website, as private, and we are committed to providing you with secure access to our online services.

Types of information we collect

BSNA collects personal information about you (‘the information’) in the following ways:-

  • Register as a member
  • Request certain services, products or information
  • Provide us with your business cards
  • Contact or do business with BNSA.
Other personal information may be collected with:-
  • telephone calls
  • faxes
  • e-mails
  • letters
  • associates and other contacts of BNSA and from workshop enrolment forms

During August/September 2011 you will receive a notice to re-subscribe to our database

How we use the personal information we collect

We need to email or other information if we are to meet our obligations to you our client, contact, and associate, inform you of developments in trends in networking, referral marketing, building trust, personal branding, personal excellence and public events.

BNSA is governed by the Promotion of Access to Information Act, 2000.

We will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties any personal information obtained from you without your consent.
Correcting and updating your profile

You can change or update personal information online or you can also advise of changes via e-mail.

Contacting BNSA

If you have any questions or complaints about this policy you should contact:-

Business Networking South Africa
PO Box 6389
Roggebaai
8012
Cape Town
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Training Events

business-networking-western-cape-3-s

Executive Workshops

Personal Excellence

yasser_booley_event

Resources

Only a change in your behaviour and taking action will have a lasting impact on the results you seek.  As such, we created this section of extensive resources for you to seek, learn, explore and in the process, hopefully spark an idea for a discussion.  So, here is to building a relationship on us… 

Read more

Contact Us

contact-us-2

 

RocketTheme Joomla Templates